Teaching Staff

Ms Amy Armistead

Mr Chris Ash

Mr Alexandria Atkins

Ms Emma Bailey, CURRICULUM LEADER MATHEMATICS MIDDLE YEARS

Ms Leah Belson

Mr Peter Bevan

Mrs Sharon Brieschke

Mr Stephen Byrne, CURRICULUM LEADER HUMANITIES AND RE MIDDLE YEARS

Ms Kimberley Byrnes

Mr David Campbell

Mrs Anne Carran

Miss Charmaine Chambers, CURRICULUM LEADER DANCE

Mr Anthony Cipa, COLLEGE COUNSELLOR

Mr James Danaher

Ms Kerri-Lee Davies

Mr James Dolan

Mrs Tahnyea Donaldson, CURRICULUM LEADER MUSIC

Ms Erin Dougherty

Mr Joshua Elwell

Miss Amy Fatialofa, PASTORAL LEADER CULTURAL

Mrs Patricia Field, YEAR 9 PASTORAL LEADER 

Mrs Mary Fowler

Mr Cameron Gaffney

Ms Hillary Geer

Ms Claire Gilliland

Mrs Sarah Guymer, CURRICULUM LEADER VISUAL ARTS

Ms Jessie Hamill

Mr Craig Harrison

Mr Andrew Hazlewood

Ms Jennifer Hodgson

Mr Peter Hovenden, PROGRAM LEADER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ADMINISTRATOR

Ms Lauren Ironside

Miss Saraya Jackson, CURRICULUM LEADER ENGLISH MIDDLE YEARS

Miss Hayley Jessup, CURRICULUM LEADER SCIENCE MIDDLE YEARS

Ms Joanne Kelly

Mr Mark Kudeborg, CURRICULUM LEADER INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY & DESIGN

Ms Sally Loane

Mr James Lockwood, CURRICULUM LEADER HUMANITIES & RELIGION SENIOR YEARS

Mr Daniel Luck, CURRICULUM LEADER HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Dr Tracey Lye, COLLEGE COUNSELLOR

Mr George Maliwat

Mrs Stephaine Marsh

Mr Ken Mayers

Mr Dallas McDougall, YEAR 11 PASTORAL LEADER

Miss Tamara Meade

Miss Kristal Meekings, CURRICULUM LEADER VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING AND CAREERS

Mr Richard Mollee, CURRICULUM LEADER SCIENCE SENIOR YEARS & IT

Mr Dallas Murphy

Mrs Suzanne Murphy - CURRICULUM LEADER ENGLISH SENIOR YEARS & LOTE

Mrs Lydia Mururi Njombo

Mr Gordon Mutch

Mr Jason Nash, CURRICULUM LEADER DRAMA & MEDIA

Ms Monique Nelson

Mrs Debbie Northway, TEACHER LIBRARIAN

Mr Gerard Osmand

Mr Eneli Pakau

Mr Glen Parkes

Ms Leanne Paulsen

Mrs Ha Pham

Ms Lori Pogorelc, PROGRAM LEADER SPORT

Ms Bronwyn Priestley, YEAR 12 PASTORAL LEADER

Mrs Amanda Pynenburg , YEAR 10 PASTORAL LEADER

Mr Todd Riggs, CURRICULUM LEADER SENIOR YEARS LEARNING AND TEACHING

Mrs Ursula Russell

Mrs Samantha Sargisson, CURRICULUM LEADER HOME ECONOMICS & HOSPITALITY

Ms Teresa Sewell-Kasim

Ms Helen Singleton

Mrs Kristle Skenner

Ms Michaela Smerdon

Mrs Janet Solomon, YEAR 8 PASTORAL LEADER

Ms Kathrina Stallard

Mrs Linda Tunny, CURRICULUM LEADER INCLUSIVE EDUCATION

Mr Rajaratnam Vasanthakumar

Mrs Suzanne Venema, CURRICULUM LEADER MIDDLE YEARS LEARNING AND TEACHING

Mrs Fiona Vo

Mrs Sally Waite, CURRICULUM LEADER MATHEMATICS SENIOR YEARS

Mr Brentyn Walter

Mrs Linda Weaich

Mr Bradley Weise

Mrs Alia White, YEAR 7 PASTORAL LEADER

Ms Kirstin Winnel