Teaching Staff

Mr Victor Arnet

Mrs Elaine Athorn, ACTING HOME ECONOMICS & HOSPITALITY COORDINATOR

Mr Peter Bevan

Ms Dominika Bielinski

Mrs Sharon Brieschke

Mr David Campbell, FISHER HOUSE SENIOR YEARS COORDINATOR

Mrs Anne Carran

Mrs Natalie Catanzaro

Miss Charmaine Chambers, DANCE COORDINATOR

Mrs Sheelagh Crone, YEARS 10 - 12 ENGLISH COORDINATOR

Mr James Danaher

Mrs Bogusia Efstratiou, SUPPORT TEACHER, INCLUSIVE EDUCATION

Mr Greg Farrell

Miss Amy Fatialofa, CULTURAL COORDINATOR

Mrs Patricia Field

Mrs Mary Fowler, Years 10 – 12 SCIENCE COORDINATOR

Miss Kristle Freriechs, AUDIO VISUAL & MUSIC COORDINATOR

Mr Cameron Gaffney

Mr Maioha Gregory, MORE HOUSE MIDDLE YEARS COORDINATOR

Mrs Sarah Guymer, ACTING VISUAL ARTS COORDINATOR

Mr Craig Harrison

Mr Andrew Hazlewood, FISHER HOUSE MIDDLE YEARS COORDINATOR

Mr Peter Hovenden, NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR & INFORMATION RESOURCE COORD.

Miss Saraya Jackson, CONNECTED STUDIES & YEAR 9 ENGLISH COORDINATOR

Mr Brad Jarro, MORE HOUSE MIDDLE YEARS COORDINATOR

Miss Hayley Jessup

Mr Mark Kudeborg, INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY DESIGN COORDINATOR

Mr An Le

Mrs Silivia Leilua

Mr James Lockwood

Dr Tracey Lye, SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

Mr Ken Mayers

Mr Dallas McDougall

Miss Kristal Meekings, ACTING SOSE & BUSINESS COORDINATOR

Mrs Geraldine Mulkerin (ON LEAVE)

Mrs Sherry Mulligan, YEARS 8 & 9 HPE COORDINATOR

Mr Dallas Murphy, FOOTBALL & FUTSAL COORDINATOR

Ms Edwina Murphy

Mr Damien Murtagh, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & DIGITAL ONLINE COORDINATOR

Mrs Lydia Mururi Njombo

Mr Gordon Mutch

Mr Jason Nash, Media & drama coordinator

Mrs Debbie Northway, TEACHER LIBRARIAN

Mr Gerard Osmand, RTC COORDINATOR

Ms Rebecca Padgett, SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

Mr Denis Parry, YEARS 8 & 9 SCIENCE COORDINATOR

Mrs Ha Pham, YEARS 8 & 9 MATHS COORDINATOR (MATERNITY LEAVE)

Ms Lori Pogorelc

Mr Andy Poynter, SPORTS & RUGBY LEAGUE COORDINTOR

Ms Jennifer Price, SUPPORT TEACHER, INCLUSIVE EDUCATION

Ms Bronwyn Priestley, CHISHOLM HOUSE MIDDLE YEARS COORDINATOR

Mr Chris Purcell, YEARS 10 – 12 HPE COORDINATOR

Mr Todd Riggs, SENIOR COORDINATOR

Ms Kelly Rogers

Ms Natalie Rosa, NETBALL COORDINATOR

Mrs Ursula Russell

Mrs Angela Ryan, XAVIER HOUSE SENIOR YEARS COORDINATOR

Mrs Samantha Sargisson, HOME EC. & HOSPITALITY COORD. (MATERNITY LEAVE)

Mr Charlie Scott, CHISHOLM HOUSE SENIOR YEARS COORDINATOR

Mr Geoff Skippington, XAVIER HOUSE MIDDLE YEARS COORDINATOR

Ms Michaela Smerdon, VISUAL ARTS COORDINATOR (MATERNITY LEAVE)

Mrs Sarah Steffens, SOSE & BUSINESS COORDINATOR (MATERNITY LEAVE)

Mrs Lisa Tran, VOC ED & CAREERS COORDINATOR

Mr Rajaratnam Vasanthakumar

Mrs Suzanne Venema, YEAR 7 TRANSITION COORDINATOR

Mrs Sally Waite, YEARS 10 – 12 MATHS COORDINATOR

Ms Samanda Sankowsky

Mrs Linda Tunny, ACTING INCLUSIVE EDUCATION COORDINATOR

Mrs Jane Williams

Mrs Alia White

Ms Kirstin Winnel, SUPPORT TEACHER, INCLUSIVE EDUCATION

Mrs Leah Wordon, (MATERNITY LEAVE)